A Closer Look at the Reps Behind the Writers

Congratulations to the Top 3 Agencies and Management Companies who represented the most writers on this years list.

17 Writers

Verve

15 Writers

UTA

12 Writers

CAA

7 Writers

The Gotham Group

7 Writers

Grandview

7 Writers

Madhouse Entertainment

2017 Hit List Agencies

17

Verve

15

UTA

12

CAA

8

WME

7

APA

6

ICM

4

Gersh

3

Paradigm

1

ESA

1

Original Artists

1

RGM Artists

1

Woolf + Lapin Agency

15 writers

No Agency

2017 Hit List Management

7

The Gotham Group

7

Grandview

7

Madhouse Entertainment

6

Bellevue Productions

4

3 Arts Entertainment

4

Kaplan/Perrone Entertainment

4

Writ Large

3

Echo Lake Entertainment

3

Good Fear Films + Management

3

Plattform

2

Energy Entertainment

2

Fourth Wall Management

2

Hollander Entertainment

2

Industry Entertainment

2

LBI Entertainment

2

Lee Stobby Entertainment

2

Untitled Entertainment

2

Zero Gravity Entertainment

1

42

1

Alan Gasmer & Friends

1

Anonymous Content

1

Brillstein Entertainment

1

Circle of Confusion

1

DMG

1

Epicenter

1

Exile Entertainment

1

Fictional Entity

1

Heller Highwater

1

Parallax Talent Management

1

Heroes & Villains Entertainment

1

Hopscotch Pictures

1

Kailey Marsh Media

1

Pannon Entertainment

1

Pathfinder Media

1

Principato-Young Entertainment

1

Rosa Entertainment

1

The Shuman Company

1

Truhett Garcia Management

1

Tunnel Post

10 writers

No Managers

2016 Young and Hungry List Representatives

  • Theagents
  • 8 Parker Davis | Verve
  • 7 Charles Ferraro | UTA
  • 6 David Boxerbaum | Verve (was Paradigm)
  • 5 Praveen Pandian | CAA
  • 4 Adam Perry | APA
  • 4 Adam Weinstein | Verve
  • 4 Geoff Morley | UTA
  • 4 Joe Mann | CAA
  • 4 Melissa Solomon | Verve
  • 4 Nicholas Mohebbi | Verve
  • 4 Pamela Goldstein | Verve
  • 3 Bill Weistein | Verve
  • 3 Bryan Besser | Verve
  • 3 Harley Copen | ICM
  • 3 Ida Ziniti | CAA
  • 3 Melissa Darman | Verve
  • 3 Philip Raskind | WME
  • 3 Rob Herting | CAA
  • 2 Carolyn Sivitz | UTA
  • 2 Chase Northington | Verve
  • 2 Christopher Smith | Paradigm
  • 2 Daniel Cohan | ICM
  • 2 Danny Toth | Gersh
  • 2 Debbie Deuble | APA
  • 2 Hannah Davis | WME
  • 2 Jay Baker | CAA
  • 2 Joe Cohen | CAA
  • 2 Julien Thuan | UTA
  • 2 Larry Salz | UTA
  • 2 Mark Ross | Paradigm
  • 2 Matthew Doyle | Verve
  • 2 Niki Montazaran | ICM
  • 2 Pete Stein | CAA
  • 2 Peter Dodd | UTA
  • 2 Rob Carlson | UTA
  • 2 Sheryl Petersen | APA
  • 2 Zac Simmons | Paradigm
  • 1 Abram Nalibotsky | Verve
  • 1 Alex Rincon | UTA
  • 1 Allan Haldeman | UTA
  • 1 Andrew Miller | CAA
  • 1 Andy Patman | Paradigm
  • 1 Angela Dallas | CAA
  • 1 Antoni Kaczmarek | ESA
  • 1 Bill Zotti | CAA
  • 1 Candice Thom | RGM Artists
  • 1 Chris Noriega | Verve
  • 1 Dan Aloni | WME
  • 1 Dan Erlij | UTA
  • 1 Dana Harris | CAA
  • 1 David Karp | WME
  • 1 David Kopple | CAA
  • 1 David Meese | APA
  • 1 David Rubin | Gersh
  • 1 David Saunders | APA
  • 1 Dayne Kelly | RGM Artists
  • 1 Douglas Fronk | Paradigm
  • 1 Emerson Davis | UTA
  • 1 Eric Garfinkel | Gersh
  • 1 Felicia Prinz | Verve
  • 1 Greg Pedicin | Gersh
  • 1 Howie Tanenbaum | ICM
  • 1 Hylda Queally | CAA
  • 1 Jack Leighton | APA
  • 1 James Robins Early | ICM
  • 1 Jason Burns | UTA
  • 1 Jenny Maryasis | UTA
  • 1 Joanna Korshak | WME
  • 1 John Campisi | CAA
  • 1 Jon Cassir | CAA
  • 1 Jordan Bayer | Original Artists
  • 1 Jordan Cerf | WME
  • 1 Jordan Lonner | UTA
  • 1 Josh Hornstock | UTA
  • 1 Kathleen Remington | ICM
  • 1 Katie Cates | ICM
  • 1 Keya Khayatian | UTA
  • 1 Lindsay Aubin | WME
  • 1 Malcolm Hamilton | APA
  • 1 Marissa Devins | UTA
  • 1 Martin To | ESA
  • 1 Matt Coatsworth | UTA
  • 1 Matt Martin | CAA
  • 1 Meyash Prabhu | WME
  • 1 Michael Fera | WME
  • 1 Mikey Schwartz-Wright | UTA
  • 1 Nathan DeRemer | APA
  • 1 Pete Stone | ICM
  • 1 Peter Benedek | UTA
  • 1 Peter Micelli | CAA
  • 1 Roger Green | WME
  • 1 Ryan Feldman | WME
  • 1 Ryan Levee | APA
  • 1 Ryan Saul | APA
  • 1 Sara Nestor | Verve
  • 1 Sean Barclay | Gersh
  • 1 Sean Berard | APA
  • 1 Simon Faber | WME
  • 1 Solco Schuit | WME
  • 1 Sonya Gauthier | Woolf + Lapin Agency
  • 1 Stephan Dubreuil | Woolf + Lapin Agency
  • 1 Tanya Cohen | WME
  • 1 Tim Phillips | UTA
  • 1 Travis Dunlap | WME
  • 1 Trevor Astbury | CAA
  • 1 Varun Monga | ESA
  • 1 Wilhelmina Ross | CAA
  • 1 Zachary Carlisle | Verve
  • Themanagers
  • 6 Eric Robinson | Gotham Group, The
  • 5 Jeff Portnoy | Bellevue Productions
  • 4 Adam Kolbrenner | Madhouse Entertainment
  • 4 Britton Rizzio | Writ Large
  • 3 Kendrick Tan | Madhouse Entertainment
  • 3 Scott Stoops | Good Fear Film + Management
  • 3 Zac Frognowski | Grandview
  • 2 Aaron Kaplan | Kaplan/Perrone Entertainment
  • 2 Adam Riback | Echo Lake Entertainment
  • 2 Alex Lerner | Kaplan/Perrone Entertainment
  • 2 Bash Naran | Plattform
  • 2 Brooklyn Weaver | Energy Entertainment
  • 2 Harry Lengsfield | LBI Entertainment
  • 2 Jake Wagner | Good Fear Film + Management
  • 2 Jennifer Au | Untitled Entertainment
  • 2 Jon Huddle | Fourth Wall Management
  • 2 Lee Stobby | Lee Stobby Entertainment
  • 2 Matthew Rosen | Grandview
  • 2 Max Goldfarb | Gotham Group, The
  • 2 Nate Matteson | Grandview
  • 2 Russell Hollander | Hollander Entertainment
  • 2 Tom Lassally | 3 Arts Entertainment
  • 1 A.B. Fischer | Shuman Company, The
  • 1 Alan Gasmer | Alan Gasmer & Friends
  • 1 Alex Creasia | Pathfinder Media
  • 1 Allard Cantor | Epicenter
  • 1 Allen Fischer | Principato-Young Entertainment
  • 1 Andrea Dimity | Pannon Entertainment
  • 1 Andrew Deane | Industry Entertainment
  • 1 Antonio D'Intino | Plattform
  • 1 Bard Dorros | Anonymous Content
  • 1 Ben Neumann | Kaplan/Perrone Entertainment
  • 1 Benjamin Blake | Heroes & Villains Entertainment
  • 1 Brian Dobbins | Principato-Young Entertainment
  • 1 Chelsea Benson | Echo Lake Entertainment
  • 1 Chris Cowles | DMG Entertainment
  • 1 Chris Deckard| Fictional Entity
  • 1 Chris Fenton | DMG Entertainment
  • 1 Courtney Conwell | Writ Large
  • 1 Daniela Garcia-Brcek | Circle of Confusion
  • 1 Eddie Gamarra | Gotham Group, The
  • 1 Ellen Goldsmith-Vein | Gotham Group, The
  • 1 Eric Williams | Zero Gravity Management
  • 1 Greg Shephard | Writ Large
  • 1 Jake Weiner | Good Fear Film + Management
  • 1 James Engle | Echo Lake Entertainment
  • 1 Jarrod Murray | Epicenter
  • 1 Jennifer Levine | Untitled Entertainment
  • 1 Jeremy Bell | Gotham Group, The
  • 1 Jeremy Platt | Plattform
  • 1 John Zaozirny | Bellevue Productions
  • 1 Kailey Marsh | Kailey Marsh Media
  • 1 Krista Carpenter| Fictional Entity
  • 1 Laura Leonard | Grandview
  • 1 Luke Maxwell | 3 Arts Entertainment
  • 1 Madeleine Niel | 42
  • 1 Mia Chang | Tunnel Post
  • 1 Michael Botti | Industry Entertainment
  • 1 Michael McConnell | Zero Gravity Management
  • 1 Missy Malkin | Brillstein Entertainment Partners
  • 1 Nicole Garcia | Truhett Garcia Management
  • 1 Olivia Gerke | 3 Arts Entertainment
  • 1 Peter Heller | Heller Highwater
  • 1 Peter McHugh | Gotham Group, The
  • 1 Rachel Rovner | Gotham Group, The
  • 1 Reed Baumgarten | Exile Entertainment
  • 1 Ryan Cunningham | Madhouse Entertainment
  • 1 Sam Warren | LBI Entertainment
  • 1 Scott Halle | Fourth Wall Management
  • 1 Sean Perrone | Kaplan/Perrone Entertainment
  • 1 Sidney Sherman | Rosa Entertainment
  • 1 Stephen Crawford | Industry Entertainment
  • 1 Steve Simons | Shuman Company, The
  • 1 Sukee Chew | Hopscotch Pictures
  • 1 Sydney Blanke | Fourth Wall Management
  • 1 Will Rowbotham | 3 Arts Entertainment
  • 1 Zadoc Angell | Echo Lake Entertainment